Finalists Architectural Design

Wurun Senior Campus

Wurun Senior Campus

Designed by GHD Design + Grimshaw / Commissioned by The Victorian School Building Authority / Clients: The Victorian School Building Authority, Collingwood College and Fitzroy High School / Builder: BESIX Watpac / Property Advisory and Project Management: SEMZ

Delatite Cellar Door

Delatite Cellar Door

Lucy Clemenger Architects / Delatite Wines / Landscape Architect - Tommy Gordon, Art Gardens Australia

Budj Bim Cultural Landscape

Budj Bim Cultural Landscape

Commissioned by Gunditj Mirring Traditional Owners Aboriginal Corporation / Designed by Cooper Scaife Architects (Architect)

Wesley Place

Wesley Place

OCULUS / COX / Lovell Chen / Charter Hall

Yarra Ranges Council Civic Centre Redevelopment

Yarra Ranges Council Civic Centre Redevelopment

H2o architects / Yarra Ranges Council / Lucid Consulting / Meinhardt Bonacci / Ziebell Landscape Architecture

Lilydale and Mooroolbark Stations

Lilydale and Mooroolbark Stations

BKK Architects / Kyriacou Architects / Jacobs / ASPECT Studios

The Roundtable

The Roundtable

Common / Enlocus / RMIT Architecture / Commissioned by City of Melbourne

Aboriginal Housing Victoria

Aboriginal Housing Victoria

Breathe Architecture / Bowden Corp / Tahnee Edwards / Human Habitats

Victorian Family Violence Memorial

Victorian Family Violence Memorial

City of Melbourne / Department of Families Fairness and Housing / MUIR+OPENWORK / Sarah Lynn Rees, Indigenous Advisor JCB Architects / Phil Gardiner, WSP

Melbourne Holocaust Museum

Melbourne Holocaust Museum

Kerstin Thompson Architects / Melbourne Holocaust Museum

Nightingale Village

Nightingale Village

Architecture architecture / Austin Maynard Architects / Breathe / Clare Cousins Architects / Hayball / Kennedy Nolan

James Makin Gallery

James Makin Gallery

Tristan Wong (Architect) / James Makin / Axiom / Hugh Makin

Warrnambool Library and Learning Centre

Warrnambool Library and Learning Centre

Kosloff Architecture / Department of Education / Warrnambool City Council / SouthWest TAFE

Finalists Communication Design

Consenting Cities

Consenting Cities

Monash University / European Cultural Centre Italy

Southside Justice

Southside Justice

Design by Nature / Southside Justice

Head on: how Victorian nurses and midwives confronted COVID

Head on: how Victorian nurses and midwives confronted COVID

Multiple Studio / Byrne Kelley / Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation (Victorian Branch)

Pentridge Tours Branding

Pentridge Tours Branding

Pentridge Precinct / Art Processors / Your Creative / National Trust Victoria

Australian Birth Stories

Australian Birth Stories

Australian Birth Stories / Public Journal / Murdoch Books / Jodi Wilson / Hilary Walker

Powerhouse

Powerhouse

Side By Side Studio / Powerhouse

Tyama: A Deeper Sense of Knowing

Tyama: A Deeper Sense of Knowing

Museums Victoria Design Studio / S1T2 / Yaraan Bundle / Yoolongteeyt Dr Vicki Couzens / Colleen Burke / Dirty Puppet

Pentridge Prison Tours

Pentridge Prison Tours

Art Processors / National Trust of Australia (Victoria)

Design Wall 2023

Design Wall 2023

National Gallery of Victoria / Hassell, Melbourne

Australian Open - Infosys: Reimagining Tennis with Technology

Australian Open - Infosys: Reimagining Tennis with Technology

Sandy Tsindos - Account Director (Charles Elena)  / Tomas Palazzo - Creative Director (Charles Elena)

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne: Wayfinding Design

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne: Wayfinding Design

Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria / Studio Binocular / Aspect Studios / Greenaway Architects / Deakin University

IM-PERMANENT

IM-PERMANENT

Ellis Jones / RMIT Industrial Design

Finalists Digital Design

To Future Me

To Future Me

Kids First Australia / Curio

Headspace Homepage Redesign - Digital Design

Headspace Homepage Redesign - Digital Design

Portable / headspace: National Youth Mental Health Foundation

GetMee

GetMee

GetMee - Balendran Thavarajah / AMES Australia - Mirta Gonzalez- General Manager of Education / VFS Global- Harpreet Singh- Global Lead- Australia and New Zealand Regional Head / VFS Global / Deakin University- Dr. Pubudu Pathirana & Carol Doyle- CEO You Study International College / GetMee Anjali Kushwah - Experience Designer

Passing Electrical Storm

Passing Electrical Storm

Shaun Gladwell / Stefan Greuter / Gerard Mulvany / Matthew Jigalin / Leigh Russell / Pete Grove

BUBBLE

BUBBLE

Spacesuit&Co / Mirvac / The Ci Group

Book an Artist

Book an Artist

Book an Artist / Your Creative

HalleyAssist HealthWatch® - Remote Patient Monitoring

HalleyAssist HealthWatch® - Remote Patient Monitoring

HalleyAssist Pty Ltd / La Trobe University, Centre for Technology Infusion / Northern Health, Patient Watch Program / Proactive Ageing

Finalists Product Design

FOLI Acoustic Light

FOLI Acoustic Light

Samantha McKenzie / Makushla Harper / Morgan Cremasco - Acustico Lighting by Studio Acustico

Blinder 1300 Front Bike Light by Knog

Blinder 1300 Front Bike Light by Knog

Knog / Hugo Davidson / Mal McKechnie / Anton Van Maanen

Voyager

Voyager

Secure Parking

SafeFlex

SafeFlex

PhysiPal Pty Ltd / Design + Industry (D+I) / Design Junkies

Eros Pro

Eros Pro

Scott Wilkinson / Alderwood Speakers

EMU - Erosion Mitigation Units

EMU - Erosion Mitigation Units

Reef Design Lab / Alex Goad / City of Greater Geelong / Ralph Roob (Senior Environmental Engineer at City of Greater Geelong)

Quad Lock MAG

Quad Lock MAG

Chris Peters / Leigh Ryan / Nish Parab / Marco Sebastiani

Bouldering

Bouldering

Industrial By Nature

Umps Link

Umps Link

Umps / Tricycle Developments

Finalists Service Design

Sprightly

Sprightly

Sprightly Transport Solutions / Two Bulls / Atco Engineering / Manuco Electronics

Australian Open Fan Engagement

Australian Open Fan Engagement

WongDoody / Tennis Australia / Australian Open

Bushfire Social Intelligence

Bushfire Social Intelligence

Abby Phillips / Murphy Trueman / Kablamo

The One Stop One Story (OSOS) Hub

The One Stop One Story (OSOS) Hub

Thriving Communities Partnership / Infoxchange / Community Partners / Essential Services / Regulators / Ombudsman

Finalists Student Design

UNCURVED

UNCURVED

Sherine Yonarto / Elizabeth Amanda / Supervisor - Frank Feltham / RMIT University

SPOT

SPOT

Alessia Tsolakis / Monash University

Kennett River Tower

Kennett River Tower

Lachlan Hartnett - RMIT University, School of Architecture and Urban Design / Tutors: Mietta Mullaly, Jack Heatley and James Cosgrave

Ngulu Djeembana (The Gathering of Voices)

Ngulu Djeembana (The Gathering of Voices)

Shao Tian Teo / Taylor Ristevski / Alexander Barr / Dr Christine Phillips (RMIT Design Studio Leader) / Stasinos Mantzis (RMIT Design Studio Leader) / Professor N'arwee't Carolyn Briggs AM (Boonwurrung Elder/RMIT Design Studio Leader) / RMIT University

SAF.ER - Solar Aqua Filter Emergency Response

SAF.ER - Solar Aqua Filter Emergency Response

Zoë Ryan-Ferdowsian / Chung Hei Heidi Chan / Kristian Slatter-Jensen / Zach Daniells / RMIT University

Forces Of Nature

Forces Of Nature

Designed by He Huang and Zhengxi Xian / Commissioned by Lyons Architecture / RMIT University

Reverie

Reverie

Maneet Singh / RMIT University

Project Shift

Project Shift

Trystan Paderno / RMIT University

SoundStamps

SoundStamps

Sam Quinn / Supervisors - Dr. Judith Glover & John Cherrey / RMIT University

YANA: You Are Not Alone

YANA: You Are Not Alone

Jacqueline Johnstone / Monash University

The Homeless Project

The Homeless Project

Katarina Kopecka / Swinburne University of Technology

Bioscope

Bioscope

Chetan Shastri / Alfred Health / RMIT University